Join Our Team!Sports Beat Writing Opportunities Available!

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL WRAPUP – SCORES FROM WEEK 3

ISR HSFootballIt was a stormy night across Indiana last night.  Some games have been rescheduled for Saturday, September 5th.

Here’s your scores from around the State for Week 3 of Indiana High School Football.

Adams Central 63, Indpls Broad Ripple 19
Andrean 30, New Prairie 19
Angola 61, Fremont 0
Bedford N. Lawrence 37, Jeffersonville 34
Bellmont 14, Columbia City 12
Berrien Springs, Mich. 13, Culver Academy 6
Bluffton 41, S. Adams 16Bremen 28, Glenn 12
Brownstown 37, Eastern (Pekin) 0
Cascade 37, Brown Co. 18
Caston 30, W. Central 6
Center Grove 24, Carmel 21
Charlestown 54, Clarksville 0
Chesterton 36, Michigan City 12
Churubusco33, Garrett 28
Clinton Prairie 24, Clinton Central 8
Columbus East 69, Seymour 12
Columbus North 42, Bloomington North 6
Concord 19, NorthWood 0
Corydon 46, Silver Creek 13
E. Noble 62, Huntington North 27
Eastbrook 42, Blackford 14
Eastern (Greene) 41, N. Daviess 0
Eastern (Greentown) 43, Tri-County 22
Eastern Hancock 41, Indian Creek 7
Eastside 44, W. Noble 6
Edgewood 49, Cloverdale 6
Elwood 32, Madison-Grant 19
Ev. Central 47, Ev. Bosse 0
Ev. Memorial 35, Ev. North 20
Ev. Reitz 35, Castle 30
Fairfield 41, Central Noble 0
Fishers 38, Noblesville 13
Ft. Wayne Concordia 55, Ft. Wayne South 6
Ft. Wayne Dwenger 35, Homestead 14
Ft. Wayne Luers 7, Ft. Wayne Wayne 0
Ft. Wayne North 36, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 32
Ft. Wayne Snider 60, Ft. Wayne Northrop 33
Gibson Southern 63, N. Posey 7
Goshen 17, Elkhart Memorial 14
Griffith 21, Hobart 19
Hamilton Hts. 20, Cass 9
Hammond 48, Bowman Academy 14
Hammond Morton 50, Hammond Clark 0
Hanover Central 51, Lake Station 13
Heritage Christian 63, N. Knox 34
Heritage Hills 47, Pike Central 3
Indiana Deaf 70, Union (Dugger) 12
Jasper 23, Boonville 8
Jennings Co. 43, New Albany 36
Jimtown 27, Elkhart Central 7
Kokomo 54, Marion 0
Lafayette Catholic 51, Tipton 0
Lafayette Harrison 40, Logansport 13
Lake Central 48, Portage 28
Lakeland 51, Prairie Hts. 25
Lapel 50, Anderson Prep Academy 6
LaPorte 49, Valparaiso 38
LaVille 32, Knox 7
Leo 40, Norwell 0
Linton 65, Tecumseh 13
Lou. Holy Cross, Ky. 27, Providence 13
Lowell 35, Kankakee Valley 7
Maconaquah 20, Whitko 12
McCutcheon 38, Lafayette Jeff 20
Merrillville 40, Crown Point 0
Mishawaka Marian 41, S. Bend St. Joseph’s 0
Mississinewa 55, Alexandria 35
Monrovia 73, Indpls Shortridge 0
Mt. Vernon (Posey) 21, Mt. Carmel, Ill. 14
Munster 33, Highland 15
N. Harrison 33, Salem 30
N. Judson 28, Rensselaer 8
N. White 54, Sheridan 13
New Haven 28, DeKalb 12
Northfield 40, Southwood 0
Northridge 21, Wawasee 0
Northview 56, Sullivan 6
Oak Hill 41, Frankton 6
Pendleton Hts. 31, New Castle 13
Penn 29, Birmingham Brother Rice, Mich. 7
Perry Central 48, Crawford Co. 21
Peru 34, Rochester 33
Pioneer 64, Triton 14
Plymouth 35, Warsaw 21
Princeton 54, Washington 17
River Forest 36, N. Newton 13
S. Bend Adams 46, S. Bend Riley 6
S. Bend Washington 42, S. Bend Clay 6
S. Central (Union Mills) 62, Calumet 14
S. Spencer 36, Tell City 34
Shelbyville 27, Delta 26, OT
Southern Wells 40, Jay Co. 26
Southport 34, Indpls Perry Meridian 28
Southridge 42, Forest Park 6
Springs Valley 30, Paoli 21
Taylor 27, Frontier 8
Tippecanoe Valley 32, N. Miami 23
Tri-Central 21, Carroll (Flora) 20
Tri-West 49, Frankfort 22
Twin Lakes 50, Delphi 0
Vincennes 52, Wood Memorial 7
W. Lafayette 62, Western 7
W. Washington 35, Mitchell 0
Wabash 42, Manchester 0
Wheeler 49, Hammond Noll 6
Whiteland 35, Decatur Central 14
Whiting 28, Boone Grove 6
Winamac 48, Culver 15
Woodlan 19, Heritage 9
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Batesville vs. S. Dearborn, ppd. to Sep 5.
Bloomington South vs. Franklin Central, ppd. to Sep 5.
Cin. La Salle, Ohio vs. E. Central, ppd. to Sep 5.
Covington vs. N. Vermillion, ppd. to Sep 5.
Crawfordsville vs. Western Boone, ppd. to Sep 5.
Floyd Central vs. Madison, ppd. to Sep 5.
Franklin vs. Brownsburg, ppd. to Sep 5.
Greensburg vs. Connersville, ppd. to Sep 5.
Greenwood vs. Martinsville, ppd.
Hagerstown vs. Winchester, ppd. to Sep 5.
Indpls N. Central vs. Warren Central, ppd. to Sep 5.
Indpls Roncalli vs. Indpls Chatard, ppd. to Sep 5.
Lebanon vs. Danville, ppd. to Sep 5.
Monroe Central vs. Northeastern, ppd.
N. Central (Farmersburg) vs. Rockville, ppd. to Sep 5.
Northwestern vs. Benton Central, ppd. to Sep 5.
Oldenburg vs. Landmark Christian, Ohio, ppd. to Sep 5.
Owen Valley vs. N. Putnam, ppd. to Sep 5.
Riverton Parke vs. Fountain Central, ppd. to Sep 5.
Rushville vs. Franklin Co., ppd. to Sep 5.
S. Putnam vs. S. Vermillion, ppd. to Sep 5.
Seeger vs. Attica, ppd. to Sep 5.
Shenandoah vs. Centerville, ppd. to Sep 5.
Southmont vs. N. Montgomery, ppd. to Sep 5.
Speedway vs. Beech Grove, ppd. to Sep 5.
Terre Haute South vs. Terre Haute North, ppd. to Sep 5.
Turkey Run vs. Covenant Christian, ppd. to Sep 5.
W. Vigo vs. Greencastle, ppd. to Sep 5.
Wes-Del vs. N. Decatur, ppd. to Sep 5.

Leave a Reply